Category Time Event Opponent Location
Feb 18, 2019 - Mon
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Game DC Everest JH/MS Medford Middle School
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Game DC Everest JH/MS Medford Middle School
Open Swim 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Pool - Open/Lap Swim   Medford Area Senior High - MASH-Pool
Feb 19, 2019 - Tue
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:15 PM Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Game Away,Horace Mann MS Horace Mann Middle School
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:15 PM Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Game Away,Horace Mann MS Horace Mann Middle School
Basketball - Boys 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys JV2 Game Athens Medford Area Elementary School
Basketball - Girls 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Regionals Fox Valley Lutheran Medford Area High School
Feb 20, 2019 - Wed
Open Swim 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Pool - Open/Lap Swim   Medford Area Senior High - MASH-Pool
Feb 21, 2019 - Thu
Wrestling   Wrestling: Boys Varsity State Tournament Away, Kohl Center
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:15 PM Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Game Away,Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Game Away,Tomahawk Tomahawk School Complex
Basketball - Boys 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys JV2 Game Tomahawk Medford Area Elementary School
Basketball - Boys 5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Basketball: Boys JV Game Tomahawk Medford Area High School
Open Swim 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Pool - Open/Lap Swim   Medford Area Senior High - MASH-Pool
Basketball - Boys 7:15 PM - 9:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Tomahawk Medford Area High School
Feb 22, 2019 - Fri
Wrestling   Wrestling: Boys Varsity State Tournament Away, Kohl Center
Basketball - Boys 4:00 PM - 5:45 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Menomonie Menomonie High School
Gymnastics 5:00 PM Gymnastics: Girls Varsity Sectionals Away,Antigo Antigo High School
Feb 23, 2019 - Sat
Wrestling   Wrestling: Boys Varsity State Tournament Away, Kohl Center
Feb 24, 2019 - Sun
Open Swim 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Pool - Open/Lap Swim   Medford Area Senior High - MASH-Pool
Feb 25, 2019 - Mon
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Game Away,Antigo Antigo Middle School
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Game Away,Antigo Antigo Middle School
Open Swim 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Pool - Open/Lap Swim   Medford Area Senior High - MASH-Pool
Feb 27, 2019 - Wed
MASH Clubs   RPM Day    
Open Swim 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Pool - Open/Lap Swim   Medford Area Senior High - MASH-Pool
Feb 28, 2019 - Thu
MASH Clubs   RPM Day    
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Game Tomahawk MS Medford Middle School
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Game Tomahawk MS Medford Middle School
Open Swim 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Pool - Open/Lap Swim   Medford Area Senior High - MASH-Pool
Mar 1, 2019 - Fri
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:20 PM Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Game Marshfield Middle Medford Middle School
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:20 PM Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Game Marshfield Middle Medford Middle School
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Basketball: Girls 8th Grade Game Marshfield Middle Medford Middle School
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Basketball: Girls 7th Grade Game Marshfield Middle Medford Middle School
Mar 5, 2019 - Tue
MASH Clubs 9:43 PM - 10:01 PM International Club-R/W Theatre    
Mar 6, 2019 - Wed
MASH Clubs 9:43 AM - 10:01 AM Chess Club-Rm 204    
MASH Clubs 9:43 AM - 10:01 AM TAAR Mtg-Rm 101    
Mar 7, 2019 - Thu
MASH Clubs 9:43 AM - 10:01 AM FFA-Rm 402    
MASH Clubs 9:43 AM - 10:01 AM Post Prom Mtg.-M Rm    
Mar 10, 2019 - Sun
Open Gyms 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Public Open Gym   MASH-Raider Hall
Mar 15, 2019 - Fri
Track   Track: Varsity Invitational   University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  Opponent: Stratford - WI,Black River Falls,Osseo-Fairchild,Stanley-Boyd,Cadott,Spencer,Cumberland,Colfax,Augusta,Antioch Community,Tomahawk
MASH Clubs   Early Release    
Mar 18, 2019 - Mon
MASH Clubs   Spring Break!!!!    
Mar 19, 2019 - Tue
MASH Clubs   Spring Break!!!!    
Track 4:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Marshfield High School
  Opponent: Mosinee,Colby,Rib Lake,Stanley-Boyd,Stratford - WI,Abbotsford,Loyal,Marathon,Athens,Pittsville,New Lisbon,Marshfield
Track 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Ashland High School
  Opponent: Northland Pines,Rice Lake,Hayward Community Schools,Phillips,Shell Lake,Mercer,Northwestern,Ashland
Mar 20, 2019 - Wed
MASH Clubs   Spring Break!!!!    
Mar 21, 2019 - Thu
MASH Clubs   Spring Break!!!!    
Track 3:30 PM Track: Varsity Game   Wausau West High School
  Opponent: Wittenberg-Birnamwood,Wausau East,Kewaunee,Tigerton,Wausau West
Track 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Marshfield High School
  Opponent: Colby,Rib Lake,Stanley-Boyd,Abbotsford,Loyal,DC Everest,Marathon,Athens,Mercer,Pittsville,New Lisbon,Marshfield
Mar 22, 2019 - Fri
MASH Clubs   Spring Break!!!!    
Mar 23, 2019 - Sat
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational Away,University of Wisconsin-Stout UW Stout
Mar 24, 2019 - Sun
Open Gyms 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Public Open Gym   MASH-Raider Hall
Mar 26, 2019 - Tue
Track 4:30 PM Track: Varsity GNC Meet   Northland Pines High School
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Northland Pines
Mar 27, 2019 - Wed
MASH Clubs   RPM Day    
Mar 28, 2019 - Thu
MASH Clubs   RPM Day    
Mar 29, 2019 - Fri
Soccer - Girls 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game School District of Somerset Medford Area High School
Mar 30, 2019 - Sat
Baseball 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Doubleheader Away,Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Baseball 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Doubleheader Away,Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Witter Field
Softball 11:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Doubleheader Away,Baraboo Baraboo - Pierce Park Field
Softball 11:00 AM Softball: Girls JV Doubleheader Away,Baraboo Baraboo - Pierce Park Field
Mar 31, 2019 - Sun
Open Gyms 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Public Open Gym   MASH-Raider Hall
Apr 1, 2019 - Mon
Softball 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Softball: Girls JV2 Game Away,Merrill MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
Apr 2, 2019 - Tue
MASH Clubs 9:41 AM - 10:01 AM International Club-R/W Theatre    
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
Soccer - Girls 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Assumption Medford Area High School
Apr 3, 2019 - Wed
MASH Clubs 9:43 AM - 10:01 AM Chess Club-Rm 204    
MASH Clubs 9:43 AM - 10:01 AM TAAR Club-Rm 101    
Apr 4, 2019 - Thu
MASH Clubs 9:43 AM - 10:01 AM FFA-Rm 402    
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Lakeland Union High School Medford Area High School
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Lakeland Union High School Medford Area High School
Tennis - Boys 4:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Away,Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
Apr 5, 2019 - Fri
Baseball 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Tournament   Woodside Sports Complex
  Opponent: Ladysmith,Bloomer,Menomonie,Hayward Community Schools,Stratford - WI,Chequamegon,Black River Falls,Escanaba,Loyal,New Richmond,Mauston,Spooner,Laona-Wabeno,Little Chute, WI,Cumberland,School District of Somerset,Eau Claire Regis,Gibraltar,Roncalli,St. Mary's Springs,Stoughton,Denmark,Mishicot,Johnson Creek,Random Lake,Gladstone,Ithaca,Adams/Friendship
Apr 6, 2019 - Sat
Track   Track: Varsity Invitational Away,UW Whitewater UW - Whitewater
Tennis - Boys 10:00 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational   DC Everest High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School,Newman Catholic,Ashland,Aquinas,DC Everest
Apr 7, 2019 - Sun
Open Gyms 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Public Open Gym   MASH-Raider Hall
Apr 8, 2019 - Mon
Tennis - Boys 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Meet Regis Medford Area High School
Softball 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Stratford - WI Medford Area Elementary School
Apr 9, 2019 - Tue
Tennis - Boys 4:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Rhinelander Medford Area High School
Baseball 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Abbotsford Medford Area High School
Baseball 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Abbotsford Whittlesey Field
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Wausau East Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Wausau East Medford Area Elementary School
Apr 10, 2019 - Wed
MASH Clubs   RPM Day    
Apr 11, 2019 - Thu
MASH Clubs   RPM Day    
Softball 4:00 PM Softball: Girls JV2 Game Away,DC Everest JH/MS DC Everest Middle School
Tennis - Boys 4:30 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Newman Catholic Medford Area High School
Track 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Medford Area High School
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Ashland,Rhinelander,Loyal,Crandon
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: Varsity Match Away,Tomahawk Edgewater Country Club
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: JV Match Away,Tomahawk Edgewater Country Club
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Rhinelander Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Rhinelander Medford Area Elementary School
Apr 13, 2019 - Sat
Softball 10:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Tournament Away,Stratford - WI Stratford High School
Apr 14, 2019 - Sun
Open Gyms 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Public Open Gym   MASH-Raider Hall
Apr 15, 2019 - Mon
MASH Clubs 9:43 AM - 10:01 AM Post Prom Mtg.-M Rm    
Softball 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV2 Game Wausau West Medford Area Elementary School
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Wausau East Wausau East High School
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV2 Game Away,Wausau East Wausau East High School
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Wausau East Wausau East High School
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: JV GNC Meet   Riverview Golf Course
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Antigo
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Gilman Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Gilman Medford Area Elementary School
Apr 16, 2019 - Tue
Golf 2:00 PM Golf: JV Invitational   RiverEdge Golf Course
  Opponent: Antigo,DC Everest,Rhinelander,Stevens Point,Marshfield
Golf 2:00 PM Golf: Varsity Invitational   RiverEdge Golf Course
  Opponent: Antigo,DC Everest,Rhinelander,Stevens Point,Marshfield
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Mosinee Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Mosinee Medford Area High School
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Antigo Antigo High School
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Antigo Antigo High School
Tennis - Boys 5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Away,Pacelli Pacelli High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Mosinee  
  Location: Mosinee Boulevard Turf Field - 205 Range Line Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Mosinee Mosinee High School
Apr 18, 2019 - Thu
MASH Clubs   Inservice    
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Dale Peterson Invitational   Altoona High School Gym
  Opponent: Shawano Community,Three Lakes,Rhinelander,Wausau Newman,Crandon,Antigo
Track 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Track: Varsity Dale Peterson Invitational   Antigo High School
  Opponent: Shawano Community,Three Lakes,Rhinelander,Wausau Newman,Crandon,Antigo
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: JV GNC Meet   Edgewater Country Club
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Rhinelander,Tomahawk
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Antigo Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Antigo Medford Area Elementary School
Tennis - Boys 5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Antigo Medford Area High School
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Ashland Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Mosinee Mosinee High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Mosinee Mosinee High School
Soccer - Girls 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Ashland Medford Area High School
Apr 19, 2019 - Fri
MASH Clubs   Good Friday    
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Wausau West Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV2 Game Wausau West Medford Jaycee Ball Field
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Wausau West Whittlesey Field
Soccer - Girls 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Amherst Medford Area High School
Apr 20, 2019 - Sat
Softball 9:00 AM Softball: Girls JV Invitational Away,Gilman Gilman High School
Golf 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM Golf: Varsity Invitational   BLACK RIVER GOLF COURSE (MEDFORD)
  Opponent: Antigo,Ashland,Stanley-Boyd,Rhinelander,Chequamegon,Washburn,Lakeland Union
Baseball 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Doubleheader Away,Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Baseball 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Doubleheader Away,Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Witter Field
Apr 22, 2019 - Mon
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade Game Marshfield Middle,John Muir Middle John Muir Middle School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Merrill Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV2 Game Merrill Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Merrill Whittlesey Field
Apr 23, 2019 - Tue
Golf 3:00 PM Golf: Varsity GNC Meet   Inshalla Country Club
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Rhinelander,Tomahawk
Track 4:15 PM - 9:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational Merrill,Antigo,Gilman,Three Lakes,Mercer,Webster Medford Area High School
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: JV GNC Meet   Indianhead Golf Course
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Mosinee
Tennis - Boys 5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Lakeland Union High School Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Northland Pines Northland Pines High School
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
Soccer - Girls 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Lakeland Union High School Lakeland Union High School
Apr 25, 2019 - Thu
Golf 3:00 PM Golf: Varsity GNC Meet   Eagle River Golf Course
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Northland Pines
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade Game John Muir Medford Area Elementary School
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: JV GNC Meet   Riverview Golf Course
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Antigo
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Lakeland Union High School Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Lakeland Union High School Medford Area Elementary School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Northland Pines Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Northland Pines Medford Area High School
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Rhinelander Medford Area High School
Tennis - Boys 5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Away,Rhinelander Rhinelander High School
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade Game Away,Wisconsin Rapids Middle Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School
Soccer - Girls 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Rhinelander Medford Area High School
Apr 26, 2019 - Fri
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,DC Everest DC Everest High School
Baseball 4:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,DC Everest DC Everest Junior High School
Baseball 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Baseball: Boys JV2 Game Away,DC Everest JH/MS Kennedy Park
Apr 28, 2019 - Sun
Open Gyms 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Public Open Gym   MASH-Raider Hall
Apr 29, 2019 - Mon
MASH Athletics (rSchool)   Band and Choir: Varsity Band and Choir Dates    
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Antigo
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Game Northwestern,Bessemer,Hayward Community Schools Hayward- Northern Conference
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Soccer: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade Game John Muir,Mosinee  
  Location: Edgewood Park Complex - 1000 Edgewood Drive - Mosinee
Apr 30, 2019 - Tue
Golf 3:00 PM Golf: Varsity GNC Meet   Black River Golf Course - Medford
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Invitational   Bloomer High School
  Opponent: Altoona,Baldwin-Woodville,Flambeau,Northwestern,Elk Mound,Cameron,Cumberland,Durand,McDonell Central Catholic,Fall Creek,New Auburn,Bloomer
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: JV GNC Meet   Timber Ridge Golf Club
  Opponent: Antigo,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Lakeland Union High School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Northland Pines Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Northland Pines Medford Area Elementary School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Rhinelander Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Rhinelander Medford Area High School
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Mosinee Medford Area High School
Tennis - Boys 5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Away,Newman Catholic Newman Catholic High School
Soccer - Girls 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Mosinee Medford Area High School
May 1, 2019 - Wed
MASH Clubs 9:43 AM - 10:01 AM Chess Club-Rm 204    
May 2, 2019 - Thu
MASH Clubs 9:43 AM - 10:01 AM FFA-Rm 402    
Golf 3:00 PM Golf: Varsity GNC Meet   Indianhead Golf Course
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Mosinee
Tennis - Boys 5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Pacelli Medford Area High School
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Away,Newman Catholic Newman Catholic High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Rhinelander Rhinelander High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Rhinelander Rhinelander High School
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Newman Catholic Newman Catholic High School
May 3, 2019 - Fri
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: JV GNC Meet   Northwood Golf Club
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander
Track 5:00 PM Track: Varsity Game   Merrill High School
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Tomahawk,Wausau East,Rhinelander,Crandon,Three Lakes,Merrill
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Tomahawk Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Tomahawk Medford Area Elementary School
May 4, 2019 - Sat
Softball 10:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Tournament Chippewa Falls,Loyal,Thorp Thorp High School
May 5, 2019 - Sun
Open Gyms 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Public Open Gym   MASH-Raider Hall
May 6, 2019 - Mon
Track   Track: Varsity Meet Chequamegon,Prentice,Phillips Phillips Logger Camp
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: JV GNC Meet   Black River Golf Course - Medford
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander
Softball 4:45 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Phillips Phillips High School
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Altoona Eau Claire Soccer Park
May 7, 2019 - Tue
Golf 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Golf: JV Invitational   Antigo High School
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Rhinelander,Antigo
Golf 3:00 PM Golf: Varsity GNC Meet   Timber Ridge Golf Club
  Opponent: Antigo,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Lakeland Union High School
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Game Northland Pines Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Tomahawk Tyler Kahle Memorial Park
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Rhinelander Rhinelander High School
Softball 5:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Rhinelander Rhinelander High School
Tennis - Boys 5:00 PM Tennis: Boys Varsity Match Away,Antigo Antigo High School
Soccer - Girls 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Northland Pines Medford Area High School
May 8, 2019 - Wed
MASH Clubs 9:43 AM - 10:01 AM TAAR Club-Rm 101    
May 9, 2019 - Thu
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:00 PM Soccer: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade Game Away,Merrill MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Mosinee Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Mosinee Medford Area Elementary School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Tomahawk Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Tomahawk Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV2 Game Rib Lake Medford Area High School
May 10, 2019 - Fri
Track   Track: Varsity Invitational   Wisconsin Dells High School
  Opponent: Marshfield,Adams/Friendship,Portage,Mauston,De Forest,Reedsburg,Marshall,Sauk Prairie,Ripon,Wisconsin Dells
Golf 3:00 PM Golf: Varsity GNC Meet   Northwood Golf Club
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander
Golf 4:30 PM Golf: JV GNC Meet   Eagle River Golf Course
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Northland Pines
Softball 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Softball: Girls JV2 Game DC Everest JH/MS Medford Area Elementary School
Soccer - Girls 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Regis Medford Area High School
May 11, 2019 - Sat
Tennis - Boys 9:00 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity GNC Meet   Lakeland Union High School
  Opponent: Antigo,Newman Catholic,Rhinelander,Pacelli,Lakeland Union High School
Golf 9:00 AM Golf: Varsity Invitational   Whispering Pines Golf Course
  Opponent: Ladysmith,Colby,Neillsville,Altoona,Onalaska,Marathon,Thorp,Cadott,Columbus Catholic,Osseo-Fairchild,McDonell Central Catholic,Holmen,Fall Creek,Stanley-Boyd
Baseball 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Tournament East Troy,Rufus King,Adams/Friendship Adams-Friendship Diamond (Behind MS)
Softball 10:00 AM Softball: Girls Varsity Tournament Away,Gilman Gilman High School
Softball 10:00 AM Softball: Girls JV Tournament   Lakeland Union High School
  Opponent: Tomahawk,DC Everest JH/MS,Lakeland Union High School
Baseball 10:00 PM - 10:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Tournament East Troy,Rufus King,Adams/Friendship Adams-Friendship Diamond (Behind MS)
May 13, 2019 - Mon
MASH Athletics (rSchool)   Band and Choir: Varsity Band and Choir Dates    
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Antigo
Softball   Softball: Girls JV2 Game Away,Wausau West Wausau West High School
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade Game Wisconsin Rapids Middle Medford Area Elementary School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Antigo Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV2 Game Antigo Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Antigo Whittlesey Field
May 14, 2019 - Tue
Golf 3:00 PM Golf: Varsity GNC Meet   Bass Lake Country Club
  Opponent: Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Antigo
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls Varsity Conference Meet   Lakeland Union High School
  Opponent: Antigo,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Lakeland Union High School
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Conference Meet   Lakeland Union High School
  Opponent: Antigo,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Rhinelander,Lakeland Union High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Antigo Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Antigo Medford Area High School
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity GNC Meet   TBD
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Newman Catholic,Ashland,Rhinelander
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Antigo Lake Park Field (Antigo)
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Away,Antigo Lake Park Field (Antigo)
May 16, 2019 - Thu
Track 4:00 PM Track: Girls JV Conference Meet   Medford Area High School
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Rhinelander
MAMS Athletics (rSchool) 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Girls 6th/7th/8th Grade Game Marshfield Middle Medford Area Elementary School
Track 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM Track: Girls JV Invitational   Medford Area High School
  Opponent: Antigo,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Wausau West,Rhinelander,Lakeland Union
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity GNC Meet   TBD
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Newman Catholic,Ashland,Rhinelander
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Antigo Kretz Field (Antigo)
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV2 Game Away,Antigo Antigo High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Away,Antigo Antigo High School
May 17, 2019 - Fri
MASH Clubs   Early Release    
Golf 3:00 PM Golf: Varsity GNC Fun Event   Inshalla Country Club
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Rhinelander,Tomahawk
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls Varsity Game Merrill Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls JV Game Merrill Medford Area Elementary School
Softball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Softball: Girls JV2 Game Merrill Medford Area High School
Soccer - Girls 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Assumption Washington field
May 18, 2019 - Sat
Tennis - Boys 9:00 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity Game Ellsworth Community,Schaeffer Academy,Altoona Altoona High School Gym
Softball 9:00 AM Softball: Girls JV Invitational Chippewa Falls,Altoona,Gilman Gilman High School
May 19, 2019 - Sun
Open Gyms 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Public Open Gym   MASH-Raider Hall
May 20, 2019 - Mon
Tennis - Boys 9:00 AM Tennis: Boys Varsity Game   Baldwin-Woodville High School
  Opponent: Ashland,Altoona,Regis,Osceola,Amery,Ellsworth Community,Wausau Newman,Baldwin-Woodville
Track 4:00 PM Track: Varsity Regionals   Lakeland Union High School
  Opponent: Antigo,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Wittenberg-Birnamwood,Rhinelander,Stratford,Lakeland Union High School
Soccer - Girls 4:30 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Game Away,Amherst Amherst High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys Varsity Game Rib Lake Medford Area High School
Baseball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Baseball: Boys JV Game Rib Lake Medford Area High School
May 21, 2019 - Tue
Golf 9:30 AM - 4:00 PM Golf: Varsity Regionals   BLACK RIVER GOLF COURSE (MEDFORD)
  Opponent: Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Ashland,Rice Lake,Hayward Community Schools,Spooner,Northwestern,Lakeland Union
May 22, 2019 - Wed
MASH Clubs   Finals-Hrs 2,4,6,8    
May 23, 2019 - Thu
MASH Clubs   Finals-Hrs 1,3,5,7    
Track 3:00 PM Track: Varsity Sectionals   Mosinee High School
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Northland Pines,Tomahawk,Wittenberg-Birnamwood,Mauston,Rhinelander,Neillsville,Nekoosa,West Salem,Black River Falls,Arcadia,Westfield - WI,Stratford - WI,Adams/Friendship,Gale Ettrick Trempealeau,Mosinee
Soccer - Girls 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity GNC Meet   TBD
  Opponent: Antigo,Lakeland Union High School,Mosinee,Northland Pines,Newman Catholic,Ashland,Rhinelander
May 27, 2019 - Mon
MASH Clubs   Memorial Day